SECONDARY DUTIES


ACADEMIC SESSION 2017 -18

GROUP- 1

 

Overall Incharge
(All Training Activities)

Mr DP Rai (Sr Master)  

Ser

Name of Activities

In-charge 1

In-charge 2

Remarks

(i)

Time table & Training Calendar

Mr DP Rai

Mr Manish Kumar

(ii)

Daily Period arrangement

Mr DP Singh

Mr SK Bandhu

(iii)

Editor ‘Lakshya’ Magazine

Mr SK Biswal

Mr SK Shyam Mr M Tiwari

Mr AK Mishra

Mr Manish Kr

(iv)

Internal Exams (Unit test, Terminal , FA and SA)

Mr SK Biswal

Mr AK Choubey

(v)

Class Test (Cl XI & XII)

Mr S Kundu

Mr RK Ram

         

(vi)

CBSE registration for Class IX and filling of list of candidates of class X and XII

Mr Manish Kumar

 

Mr Himanshu Kumar

Mr SK Shyam

Respective
Class
Teachers

(vii)

UPSC NDA registration, correspondence, examination  & Result Compilation

Mr Hemant Kumar

Mr Anurag Vijay

(viii)

Update/Maintenance of History book

Mrs Nazia Nabi

Mr SK Mishra

(ix)

Annual Day

Mr SK Bandhu

Mr AK Mishra

14 Oct 2017

(x)

Social Functions

Mr AK Mishra

Mr MB Singh

(xi)

Maintenance of Event Records

Mr SN Mishra

Dr AK Chaubey

(xii)

Sports -in-Charge

Mr Mukesh Tiwari

Senior Most PTI

(xiii)

NCC Activities

Mr SK Rai

Mr MB Singh

NCC JCO and NCO

(xiv)

Ceremonial Parades

NCC JCO

Senior Most NCO

(xv)

CBSE Exams Class X & XII

Mr DP Rai

I/c Exams

(xvi)

Classrooms-in- charge

Respective class teachers

QM

(xvii)

Marks Compilation

Resp HOFs

--

(xviii)

Staff Room In Charge

QM, Mr Arka Chatterjee

-

(xix)

Language Lab In Charge

Mr Arun Kumar

Mr MB Singh

 

(xx)

English Lang Improvement Coordinator and News Letter

Mr SK Shyam

Mr MB Singh

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP- 2

 

 

Ser

Name of Activities

In-charge 1

In-charge 2

(i)

Record ,Compilation & Distribution of Certificates & Prizes

Mr Rajiv Sharma

Mr RK Ram

(ii)

Text Book & Cadet’s Stationery
(Teaching Aid)

Mr SN Mishra

Mr A Chatterjee

(iii)

External Competitions  Coordinator

Mr S Santra

Mr SK Dubey

(iv)

Cinema/Movies Shows

Mr SK Dubey

Mr A Chatterjee
Mr Rajeev Sharma

(v)

Teacher’s Diaries/Home work etc

Mr SK Rai

Mr SK Mishra

(vi)

Lecturette/Debate in Classrooms

Mr Arun Kumar

Respective Class Teachers

(vii)

Educational tours/ Movement of Cadets

Mr SI Rabbani

Mr Raj Kumar Ram

(viii)

Press and publicity

Mr SK Shandilya

Mr Ajeet Singh

(ix)

Assembly Incharge & conduct of various activities in assembly

Mr Arun Kumar

Mr R Shukla

(x)

Photography

Mr RShukla

Mr RK Ram

(xi)

Duty Master Roster

Mr SK Bandhu

Mr Swaroop Kundu

(xii)

Anchoring English/Hindi

Mr Arun Kumar +Mr AK Mishra+ 2 cadets from Class XI/X/XI

In absence, the respective faculty to provide relief.

(xiii)

IT Support

Mr Manish Kumar

Mr R Shukla

(xiv)

Personality Development and Life Skills

Mr Anurag Vijay

In coordination with NDA incharge

(xv)

Holding House

Mrs N Nabi

Mrs Pinki

(xvi)

 Taramandal

Mr SK Rai

Mr SN Singh

(xvii)

Procurement of Books for Prizes

Mrs N Nabi

Mr RK Sharma

(xviii)

Website Development & Maint

Mr Manish Kumar

Mr R Shukla

(xix)

BulK SMS Services

Mr R Shukla

Mr Manish Kumar

(xx)

Mess IC

Mr AK Sukla

Mr Rahul Shukla,Mr A Chatterjee

 

 

INTER HOUSE SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS & CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
ACADEMIC SESSION 2017-18

 

 

 

Ser

Events

In-Charge -1

In-Charge - 2

Date of Conduct

(a)

Observation of Yoga Session

NCC Staff

06 Apr 2017

(b)

Investiture ceremony

Mr SK Rai (ANO)

Sr most JCO

12 Apr 2017

(c)

Football

Mr A Chatterjee

Mr SN Singh 

01 - 03 Aug 2017

(d)

Volleyball

Mr  DP Singh

Mr S Santra

01 - 03 May 2017

(e)

Basket Ball

Mr Rajiv Sharma

Mr SK Dubey

11 - 13 Dec 2017

(f)

Hockey

Mr SN Singh

Mr RK Ram

19 – 21 Apr 2017

(g)

Air Force Day

Mr. Arun Kumar

Mr S Kundu

08 Oct 2017

(h)

Cross Country

Mr Anurag Vijay

Senior most PTI

11 Oct 2017

(j)

Foundation Day

Mr SK Bandhu

 

Mr NK Sinha

14 Oct 2017

(k)

Athletics Meet

Mr SN Singh     

Mr DP Singh

16 - 17 Nov 2017

(l)

NCC Day

Mr MB Singh

NCC JCO

05 Dec 2017

(m)

Navy Day

Mr Anurag Vijay

4 Dec 2017

(n)

Drill Competition

Mr SK Rai

Mr MB Singh & NCC Staff

15 Jan 2018

(p)

Army Day

Mr SK Shyam

15 Jan 2018

(q)

Multi Disciplinary

Mr SN Mishra

Assisted by Subject Teacher

05-07 Jan 2018

(r)

Physical
Proficiency Test

PTIs

--

CBSE Circular

(s)

Cricket

Mr DP Singh

Mr SI Rabbani

Sundays  and Holidays of Jan 2018

(t)

Cyber Security Week

Mr Manish Kumar

Mr R Shukla

(u)

Interior Economic competition

Mr SK Bandhu

Mr Hemant Kumar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROGRAMME FOR CLUB ACTIVITIES

 

S.No.

Name of Activities

In-Charge

 

Days

01

Art Club

Mr SK Rai
Contract  Art Teacher

In-chargeI
Art Expert

WED & FRI

02

Science Club

Mr S Kundu
Mr NK Sinha

In-chargeI
In-charge II

WED & FRI

03

IT Club

Mr R Shukla
Mr Manish Kumar

In-chargeI
In-charge II

WED & FRI

04

Indian Heritage and Cultural Club

Mr Himanshu Kumar
Mr Rajiv Sharma

In-chargeI
In-charge II

WED & FRI

05

Literary Club (Hindi)

Mr AK Mishra
Mr SK Dubey

In-chargeI
In-charge II

WED & FRI

06

Literary Club (English)

Mrs N Nabi
Mr Arun Kumar

In-chargeI
In-charge II

WED & FRI

07

Music,Band Club

Nb Sub (Retd) JP Gurung

Music Expert

 

In-chargeI
In-charge II

WED & FRI

08

Eco Club

Mr SI Rabbani
Mr SN Singh

In-chargeI
In-charge II

WED & FRI

09

Quiz Club

Mr SK Shandilya

In-chargeI
In-charge II

WED & FRI

10

Photography Club

Mr R Shukla
Mr RK Ram

In-chargeI
In-charge II

WED & FRI

 

 

 

PREP DUTIES

    

Days

First Prep

Second Prep

Monday

SWP, RKS,  SKR, MBS, SNM

RS, DPS, SNS, SS, HK,  AKP

Tuesday

MT, MK,  RR,  HK, SKS, DPR

 

RS, RKS, SKD SIR, San

Wednesday

SS HKS, AKM, AC SKR

MT, SKB,  ANG,  AKS, SIR

Thursday

SB, DPS, SNS, AC, NKS

RR, MK, SNM, AKM, MBS

Friday

NKS, SKP, ANG, SWP, San

AKC, SB, SKS, AKS, HKS, SKB

Saturday

Movie

SKD- I/C –I  RKS, Arka Chatterjee and Duty Master I/C - II

 

Mr SK Bandhu         = SKB            
Mr SK Biswal            = SB                          
Mr Sandipan Santra    = SAN                       
Mr Anurag Vijay       = ANG
Mr SK Shandilya      = SS              
Mr SK Shyam           = SKS
Mr Hemant Kumar   = HKS
Mr Swaroop Kundu = SWP
Mr A Chatterjee       = AC
Mr Raj Kumar Ram = RR
Mr Rajiv Kr Sharma = RKS
Mr Rahul Shukla     =  RS

Mr SK Dubey         =  SKD